Interested in Running?

We're always looking for passionate men and women to throw their hat into the ring.  If you've ever considered running for political office, it might be a lot easier than you think.  Contact the Hamilton County Chair Joe Weingarten mrmac@aol.com for more information.

Please reload

2018 CANDIDATES

State Offices

  • U.S. Senate 
    Joe Donnelly 

  • U.S. Representative, District 5 
    Dee Thornton 

  • State Senate, District 21 
    Christina Fivecoate 

  • State Senate, District 29 
    J.D. Ford 

  • State Senate, District 31 
    Derek Camp 

  • State Representative, District 24 
    Naomi S. Bechtold

  • State Representative, District 29
    Tracy M Roberts 

  • State Representative, District 32 
    Amie Neiling 

  • State Representative, District 37
    Aimee Rivera Cole 

  • State Representative, District 39
    Mark C Hinton 

  • State Representative, District 88 
    Poonam Gill

Hamilton County Office

  • Clerk of the Circuit Court 
    Cathy Sutton 

  • Sheriff 
    Jason Straw

  • Coroner 
    Karin Anderson

  • County Commissioner, District 1 
    Rosemary Dunkle 

  • County Council, District 1 
    Jeremy Eltz 

  • County Council, District 3 
    Jeremy Hawk 

  • County Council, District 4 
    William L. Howard, II

Geist Offices

  • State Senate, District 31

       Derek Camp

  • State Representative, District 88

       Poonam Gill

  • Clerk of Circuit Court

       Cathy Sutton

  • Coroner

       Karin Maloney Anderson

  • Sheriff

       Jason Straw

  • County Commissioner District 1

       Rosemary Dunkle

  • County Council District 2

       Jeremy Eltz

  • Fall Creek Township Board

       Rachna Greulach

  • Hamilton Southeastern School Board Member, HSE 1

       Benjamin Elsbury

  • Hamilton Southeastern School Board Member, HSE 2

       Janet Pritchett

  • Hamilton Southeastern School Board Member, HSE 3

       Jennifer Reardon McSoley

  • Hamilton Southeastern School Board Member, HSE 4

       Julie Chambers

Fishers Offices

  • State Senate District 31

       Derek Camp

  • State Representative, District 37

       Aimee Rivera Cole

  • State Representative, District 88

       Poonam Gill

  • Clerk of Circuit Court

       Cathy Sutton

  • Coroner

       Karin Maloney Anderson

  • Sheriff

       Jason Straw

  • County Commissioner, District 1

       Rosemary Dunkle

  • County Council, District 1

       Jeremy Eltz

  • Fall Creek Township Board

       Rachna Greulach

  • Delaware Township Trustee

       Dan Greenhalgh

  • Delaware Township Board

       Dayna Colbert

  • Mary Ray

       Bianca Zaklikowski

  • Hamilton Southeastern School Board Member, HSE 1

       Benjamin Elsbury

  • Hamilton Southeastern School Board Member, HSE 2

       Janet Pritchett

  • Hamilton Southeastern School Board Member, HSE 3

       Jennifer Reardon McSoley

  • Hamilton Southeastern School Board Member, HSE 4

       Julie Chambers

Carmel Offices

  • State Senate, District 29

       J.D. Ford

  • State Representative, District 39

       Mark C. Hinton

  • State Representative, District 24       

       Naomi Bechtold

  • Clerk of Circuit Court

       Cathy Sutton

  • Coroner

       Karin Maloney Anderson

  • Sheriff

       Jason Straw

  • County Commissioner, District 1

       Rosemary Dunkle

  • County Council, District 2

       Jeremy Eltz

  • County Council, District 3

       Jeremy Hawk

  • County Council, District 4

       William Howard II

  • Clay Township Trustee

       David B. Russ

  • Clay Township Board

       Kevin Peterson

  • Michael Sweeten

       Erin Vahrenkamp

  • Carmel Clay School Board Member, Carmel Clay 3

       Cinnamon Bell-Williams

Westfield Offices
 

  • State Senate, District 29

       J.D. Ford

  • State Representative, District 24

       Naomi Bechtold

  • State Representative, District 32

       Amie Neiling

  • Clerk of Circuit Court

       Cathy Sutton

  • Coroner

       Karin Maloney Anderson

  • Sheriff

       Jason Straw

  • County Commissioner District 1

       Rosemary Dunkle

  • County Council, District 4

       William Howard II

  • Westfield Washington School Board Member, District 2

       Phillip Havlik

  • Westfield Washington School Board Member, At Large

       Christian Fenn

  • Facebook Clean Grey
  • Twitter Clean Grey
  • Instagram Clean Grey
  • YouTube Clean Grey

Copyright © 2017 Hamilton County Democratic Party

paid for and authorized by the Hamilton County Democratic Party

not authorized by any candidates

JOIN THE CONVERSATION: